Tuition Rates

Tuition Rates

Current Rates 2017 - 2018

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Fee NameIn State RateOut of State Rate
Tuition494.50494.50
Out-Of-State Fee0.00785.15
Capital Improvement Fee6.766.76
Financial Aid Fee14.4014.40
Out-Of-State Financial Aid Fee0.0039.25
Activity & Service Fee11.6711.67
Athletic Fee14.3214.32
Transportation Access Fee9.109.10
Health Fee10.8410.84
Technology Fee14.4014.40
Tuition and Fees Total for 1 Credit Hour575.991,400.39

 

Other Fees

Fee NameIn State RateOut of State Rate
Distance Learning Course Fee (Per Hour)18.0018.00
ID Service & Access Fee (Annual)10.0010.00
Material & Supply FeeUp To 70.00Up To 70.00
International Student Fee (Per Term)50.0050.00
Equipment FeeUp To 90.00Up To 90.00
Late Registration Fee100.00100.00
Late Payment Fee100.00100.00
Credit Card Convenience Fee2%2%
Returned Check Fee25.0025.00