Tuition Rates

Tuition Rates

Current Rates 2017 - 2018

Doctor of Medicine

Fee NameIn State RateOut of State Rate
Tuition25,490.8025,490.80
Out-Of-State Fee0.0025,594.00
Capital Improvement Fee270.40270.40
Financial Aid Fee1,274.401,274.40
Out-Of-State Financial Aid Fee0.001,279.60
Activity & Service Fee466.80466.80
Athletic Fee572.80572.80
Transportation Access Fee364.00364.00
Health Fee433.60433.60
Technology Fee206.40206.40
Equipment Fee601.00601.00
Total Annual Tuition and Fees29,680.2056,553.80

 

Other Fees

Fee NameIn State RateOut of State Rate
Distance Learning Course Fee (Per Hour)18.0018.00
ID Service & Access Fee (Annual)10.0010.00
Material & Supply FeeUp To 70.00Up To 70.00
International Student Fee (Per Term)50.0050.00
Late Registration Fee100.00100.00
Late Payment Fee100.00100.00
Credit Card Convenience Fee2%2%
Returned Check Fee25.0025.00